Prominent Alumni

Self Financing wing

Tamil

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
1 R.Arabiya Lecturer Madurai
2 R. Muthuraja Lecturer Madurai
3 S. Balamurugan School Teacher Vadipatti
4 R. Gopala Krishnan Marriage Decorator Dubai
5 T. Rajkumar Business Singapur
6 P. Renuka School Teacher Madurai
7 T. Sudhalakshmi Lecturer Dindigul
8 A. Sheela Lawyer Chennai
9 T. Ramalakshmi Lawyer Madurai
10 S. Kowsalya School Teacher Madurai
11 M. Murali Alagar School PT Teacher Trichy
12 S. Babu News Paper Editor Madurai
13 P. Karuppuraja Lawyer Coimbatore

Information Technology

SNO YEAR Name of the student Designation Place
1 2005-2008 B.Murugesh Process Specialist Infosys Ltd., Chennai
2 2005-2008 P.B.Saravanan

A.Balamurugan

R.Senthil Murugan

Senior Process Associate CTS Chennai
3 2005-2008 A.Jeyabalaji Senior Process Associate Infosys Ltd., Chennai
4 2005-2008 N.J.Sakthivel Murugan Senior Process Executive Infosys Ltd., Chennai
5 2005-2008 S.R.Dhivya Software Engineer TCS
6 2005-2008 P.Mathan XML Developer Global Premedia Chennai
7 2006-2009 J.Partha Sarathy Senior Test Engineer Maveric System
8. 2007-2010 S.Aravind Technical Support Engineer Wipro
9 2010-2013 P.Solai Raja Process Trainer Dell International Services India Ltd.,
10 2010-2013 P.Chinna Maruthu Lance Naik Tamil Nadu Police
 

11

 

2012-13 N.Venkatraraman Software Engineer Nedmeds Market Place Pvt.Ltd, Chennai.
12 2013-14 Vignesh Swaminathan HR Recruiter Convenant Consultants Pvt.Ltd, Chennai.
13 2014-15 Mohana Rajathi Software Engineer Hyderabad
14 2015-16 Rooban.K Software Engineer Zappys Technology Solutions Pvt.Ltd,Madurai.

 Business Administration

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
1. V. Sathishkumar Journalist Junior Vikatan, Madurai.
2. N. Niranjan Area Sales officer Amirtha Milk, Madurai.
3. VadunVickram Entrepreneur Thirumangalam
4. Archana Asst. Marketing Manager Kannan Departmental store
5. AnbuSelvan Asst. Marketing Manager SBI Bank, Theni Branch
6. N. Jothi Raman Branch Manager Sriram Finance
7. B. Anand Asst. Manager Bajaj Finance, Madurai
8. k. Rajangam Sales Officer Ashok Leyland, Madurai.

Mathematics With CA 

SNO/th> YEAR Name of the student Designation place
1 2013-14

 

Yogeswari

 

clerk

 

ArulmiguKallalagar

Thirukkovil, Madurai

2 2015-16 Ajithkumar Soldier Madhya Pradesh

Computer Science

S.no. Year Name of the student Designation Place
 

1

 

2012-13  

N.Shankar

S.Prakash

Project Engineer

Project Engineer

Wipro Technologies,Chennai

Tata Consulting Services ,Chennai

2 2013-14  

R.Vignesh

 

Assistant System Engineer Tata Consulting Services , Chennai
3 2014-15 B.Suresh Kannan Programmer Polaris Technologies, Chennai

Computer Applications

S. NO NAME OF THE STUDENT DESIGNATION PLACE
1.  S.Mubeen Sulthana(2006-2008) Teacher Madurai
2. M.Muniswaran (2012-2014) Web Developer Madurai
3. R.S.Vijayakumar Dot net Developer Chennai
4.  S.Karthikeyan (2011-2013) Mobile Application developer Madurai
5.  S.Priya (2012-2014 ) Software  developer Madurai
6.  M.Kokila (2013-2015) Processor Madurai
7.  M.Nagapandi (2014-2016) Software developer Madurai
8. D.S.Sanjeevi (2006-2009) Lead Designer(Animation) Chennai
9. B.Gopalkrishnan(2006-2009) ICICI(Branch Mnager) Pudukottai
10. S.Guruprabaharan (2006-2009) Software Engineer Madurai
11. A.Arunkumar(2006-2009) PLC Operation Incharge Coimbatore
12. A.Srinivasa Ragavan Manager(HDFC) Chennai
13. P.Manojsingh HR-Dewdrops Ranstand Bangalore
14.  K.Chandra Sekar(2004-07) Manager (Electroplating and Metal fisher ) Madurai
15.  P.Sivakumar(2006-2009) TNSTC-Junior Assistant (Government) Virudhunagar
16.  T.Laxmanan (2011-2014 Junior Assistant Madurai
17.  R.Varunraj (2011-2014) Manager Madurai
18.  T.Ram Maharaj(2012-2015 ) BPO company (Testing) Madurai
19.  M.Balasubramanian (2014-2015) Acer Laptop and Desktop service Madurai
20.  D.Veeramani (2014-2015 ) Water bushnell Medical rep Madurai
21.  J.Muthaiah (2015-2016) Faculty Madurai

Commerce With CA

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
1. R. Mangalambigai City Union Bank Asst. Manager
2 E. Yerrammal Devi CA Inter Passed
3 M. Raj Kumar Propreitor Interior Decoration
4 Sathish Lecturer  Latha Mathavan College
5 Bala Subramanian Dubai
6 S. Subburaj Asst. Sales Manager SBI Mutual Fund

Commerce

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
1. L.Asai thambi Revenue Assistant Madurai Corporation
2. Dr.M.Ayyanar Assistant Professor Yadava College – Madurai
3. Dr.M.Senthil Rajkumar Assistant Professor Ambai Arts College
4. Dr.P.Selvamoorthy Assistant Professor Mannar Thirumalai Naicker  College (SFW)

 Electronics and Communications

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
1. Akilan Indian Army Jammu Kashmir
2. T.C.Dhanaram Bank – Single window operator Madurai
3. Pavithara Manager Thirumangalam
4. Sethumathavan Project Leader Wipro Technology Chennai
5. Dhinesh Indian Army Jammu kashmear

Aided

English

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
1. Mr. C. Tamil Selvan Editor cum

General Secretary,

Tamil Nadu Press Club

Chennai
2. Mr. A. Selvam Advocate Madurai
3. Mr. Nazeer Businessman Madurai
4. Mr. S. Muralidharan Motor Vehicles Inspector (RTO) Madurai
5. Mr. M. Nallakurumban Asst. Prof. of English,

Arul Anandhar College,

Karumathur,

Madurai
6. Mr. T. Manickavasagam Advocate,

Madurai High Court

Madurai

 

 

7. Ms. Urmila Educational Department Chennai

 

8. Mrs. Krishnaveni PG Assistant in English,

Govt. Hr. Sec. School

Sivagangai
9 Mr.M.V. Arumugam Assistant Professor of English  PMT College Usilampatii.

Commerce

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
01 C.A.K Navaneetha Krishnan Chartered Accountant Madurai
02 C.A.P Saravanan Chartered Accountant Madurai
03 C.A.P. Rajavel Chartered Accountant Madurai
04 T.Thirupathi Advocate Madurai
05 V.Asok Advocate Madurai
06 S.Kalimuthu Advocate Chennai
07 R.AnathElango Advocate Madurai
08 N.Sivakumar Advocate Madurai
09 R.Senthil Kumar Advocate Madurai
10 G.PandiaRajan Advocate Madurai
11 A.SivaKumar Advocate Madurai
12 R.Govinadaraj Advocate Madurai
13 M.PiraviPerumal Advocate and cyber Law Madurai
14 V.Kasi

 

Dept, Financial controller, TNEB

Chennai

Chennai
15 M.Senthuran Central Govt Asst Cashier, Ministry of Law & Justice Legal Affairs Branch

Secretariat Shastri Bhavan Chennai-06

Madurai
16 M.Srinivasan Passport office Madurai
17 R.Jeevandham Director   (Cinifield) Chennai
18 Dr.V.Sudhar Asst,Prof of commerce

Govt, Arts college

Melur

Madurai
19 Dr.R.Venkatesan Asst.Prof of Commerece

Govt Arts college, Palanikurichi

madurai
20 S.Mathavan PG Commerce

Balamandiram. Hr. Sec. school

Madurai-17

Madurai
21 Dr.S.Amutha Assistant Prof of commerce

In LDC, Madurai

Madurai
22 Dr.S.Rajeswari Assistant Prof of commerce Madurai
23 Dr.Muthukumar HOD Of commerce director of Distance Education MK. University Madurai Madurai
24 M.S Musthaba Assistant Colloctorate of MDU Madurai
25 R.Parthasarathi Business Madurai
26 Naveenatha Krishnan Business& Politician Kumpakonam
27 R.Umashankar Business Madurai
28 B.K Dhana Hotel Boopathi Madurai
29 G.HariKrishanan Business Madurai
30 M.Murugadass Business

Quees Builders

Madurai
31 M.Thigarajan Business Madurai
32 P.Nedumaran Business Madurai
33 M.Lakshmana

 

Marketing statehead

Astrong Enterprise Indi(P)LTD

Trichy
34 R,Solainagalu Busines Madurai

Business Administration

S. No Name of the Student Designation Place
1 Mr.P.GOPALAKRISHNAN Deputy General Manager (Marketing) Penna Cement Industries Ltd.

Chennai.

2 Mr.M.VELMURUGAN Senior Executive TAFE, Madurai
3 Mr.S.GANESH KUMAR Freelancer Madurai
4 Mr.P.RENGARAJ Proprietor Pharma Industry, Madurai
5 Mr. AYYASAMY Deputy Superintendent  of Police Vellore
6 Mr. P.SURESH Import – Export Trade Singapore

Economics

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
1. K.Mareswaren V.A.O Pudukottai
2. K.Veeramani P.G Assistant Govt.Hr.Sec.School Kottampatti, Natham (T.K) dindugal.
3. K.Ramesh Indian Army Punjob
4. Dr.Velmurugan Assistant Professor S.N College Madurai
5. Dr.Thangamyan Assistant Professor M.K.U College Andipatti.

Physics

S.No Name of the Student Designation Place
1 S.Sivakumar Managing Director Scan Care, Madurai
2 S.G.Nivas Technical Lead Inautix Technologies, Chennai
3 N.Rajesh Kumar Staff BI Analyst Attimetrik Pvt Ltd., Chennai
4 R.Jaycee Scientist Dept. of Atomic Energy, Hyderabad
5 P.Karthikeyan Sub Divisional Engineer, BSNL, Madurai
6 V.Isakkirajan H.O.D., Computer Science, PKN Arts and Science College Tirumangalam